The Lone Star Weimaraner Club

The Lone Star Weimaraner Club is located in the North Texas area with members and friends throughout Texas and the surrounding states. We have one thing in common....we LOVE our Weimaraners; If you own a Weimaraner or would like to know more about the breed, we welcome you to attend any of the meetings or events of the Lone Star Weimaraner Club, and our affiliate Weimaraner Rescue of North Texas. You can also visit our Facebook page for additional information. 

Upcoming Events

LSWC - Retrieving Ratings
Friday, October 18th

LSWC - AKC: Hunt Test
Saturday, October 19th
and Sunday, October 20th

RUNNING ORDER FALL 2019

FRIDAY, October 18, 2019 Weim/GSP Retrieving Ratings 9:00am Order:

TEST #1

NRD - Land (5 Weim’s)

NRD - Water (Weim’s)

RD - Water (3 GSP’s)

TEST#2

RD - Land (2 WEIM’S)

NRD - Land (5 Weim’s)

RD - Water (5)

NRD - Water (5)

HUNT TEST RUNNING ORDER

SATURDAY, October 19, 2019

START TIME: 8:00 A.M.

JUDGES: BUCK HENDERSON/CHRIS YANCY

MASTER HUNTER (Gunners-Tom Paullus/Rob Martin)

Pearl/GSP/Michele McDonald

Luke/Weimaraner/Theresa Milan

Ceili/Weimaraner/Jean Villa

Bye

SENIOR HUNTER (Gunners-TomPaullus/Rob Martin.Alfred Nothaft)

Tillie/GSP/Todd Chartier

Zelda/Weimaraner/Phillip Goode

Strider/Vizsla/Linda Lantz

Scout/Pointer/David Blanchard

Dani/GSP/Rob Martin

Bye

JUDGES: KAY WALKER/SHANNON YANCY

JUNIOR HUNTER

Violet/GSP/Mark Pigg

Hawk/GSP/David Palumbo

Marshall/GSP/Danika Rice or Christina Cantu

Ranger/GSP/Buck Henderson

Gunner/GSP/Sasha Tingle

Ropi/WH Vizsla/Kata Miller

Lucky/Weimaraner/Teri Buckley

Brenna/GSP/Mark Pigg

Shiver/GSP/Scott Darragh

Reacher/Vizsla/Gayle Taber

Bella/Weimaraner/Teri Buckley

Zolti/Vizsla/Linda Lantz

Oscar/GSP/Christina Cantu or Danika Rice

Destiny/Vizsla/Robert Stein

Gator/Weimaraner/Tina Poarch

Lady/GSP/Aaron Benz

Dash/Vizsla/Robert Stein

Jasmine/GSP/Nick Chalos

Joseph/Eng. Pointer/Buck Henderson

Wren/Brittany/Suzanne Laird

Rainey/GSP/Forrest Warren

Bye

SUNDAY, October 20, 2019

START TIME: 8:00 A.M.

JUDGES: KAY WALKER/SHANNON YANCY

MASTER HUNTER (Gunners-Tom Paullus/Tony Miller/Rob Martin/William Burns)

Ceili/Weimaraner/Jean Villa

Susie/GSP/David Rejebian

Luke/Weimaraner/Theresa Milan

Pearl/GSP/Michele McDonald

SENIOR HUNTER

Rhett/Weimaraner/Alfred Nothaft

Dani/GSP/Rob Martin

Strider/Vizsla/Lina Lantz

Scout/Pointer/David Blanchard

Dirty/GSP/William Burns

Scarlett/Weimaraner/Alfred Nothaft

Ropi/WH Vizsla/Kata Miller

Bye

JUNIOR HUNTER

Gunner/GSP/Sasha Tingle

Rainey/GSP/Forrest Warren

Dash/Vizsla/Robert Stein

Wren/Brittany/Suzanne Laird

Dottie/Eng. Setter/Gary Cain

Jasmine/GSP/Nick Chalos

Lady/GSp/Aaron Benz

Oscar/GSP/Christina Cantu or Danika Rice

Destiny/Vizsla/Robert Stein

Gator/Weimaraner/Tina Poarch

Reacher/Vizsla/Gayle Taber

Zolti/Vizsla/Linda Lantz

Bella/Weimaraner/Teri Buckley

Hawk/GSP/David Palumbo

Brenna/GSP/Mark Pigg

Marshall/GSP/Christina Cantu or Danika Rice

Lucky/Weimaraner/Teri Buckley

Violet/GSP/Mark Pigg

Shiver/GSP/Scott Darrach

Seeca/Vizsla/Manny Eggleston